Creating the Extraordinary Student Experience

Schedule

Schedule for Thursday, September 21, 2017

Time Event Location
9:35 AM - 10:55 AM ES EPSY 1259 - AU17 - TuTh 9:35 - Kim 150
9:35 AM - 10:55 AM ES EPSY 1259 - AU17 - TuTh 9:35 - Brady 250
10:00 AM - 1:00 PM UCAT 2017 Autumn CDI-OC 220
11:10 AM - 12:30 PM ES EPSY 1259 - AU17 - TuTh 11:10 - Lee 150
11:10 AM - 12:30 PM ES EPSY 1259 - AU17 - TuTh 11:10 - Munn 250
12:30 PM - 2:30 PM Veteran Tutoring Library
12:45 PM - 2:05 PM ES EPSY 1259 - AU17 - TuTh 12:45 - Kuznetcova 250
2:00 PM - 4:00 PM EPSY 5401 220
2:20 PM - 3:40 PM ES EPSY 1259 - AU17 - TuTh 2:20 - Munn 250
2:30 PM - 3:50 PM DBT Workshop 150
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM Tutor Interview 334
3:55 PM - 5:15 PM ES EPSY 1259 - AU17 - TuTh 3:55 - McComas 250
7:00 PM - 9:30 PM The Well 150

Schedule for Friday, September 22, 2017

Time Event Location
9:00 AM - 11:00 AM Seminar Series II 211
9:35 AM - 10:55 AM ES EPSY 1259 - AU17 - WeFr 9:35 - Sayers 250
10:30 AM - 12:00 PM Learning through Classroom Conflict Dicussion Group 220
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM Professional Development 211
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM Tech Reach Committe 150
11:10 AM - 12:30 PM ES EPSY 1259 - AU17 - WeFr 11:10 - Sayers 250
12:30 PM - 1:00 PM YSC Interview 211
12:45 PM - 2:05 PM ES EPSY 1259 - AU17 - WeFr 12:45 - Won 250
1:30 PM - 5:00 PM Dennis Learning Center - FAES Workshops 220

Schedule for Sunday, September 24, 2017

Time Event Location
5:30 PM - 8:30 PM New Student-Athlete Welcome 150

Schedule for Monday, September 25, 2017

Time Event Location
8:30 AM - 9:30 AM PREP Scholars 211
10:00 AM - 12:00 PM Training Seminar Series I 220
10:00 AM - 11:00 AM UCAT Staff Meeting 334
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM Buckeye Careers Staff Meeting 211
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM Ace 150
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM COAM 334
1:00 PM - 1:30 PM YSC Interview 211
2:00 PM - 3:15 PM DLC Research Meeting - Olentangy Orange 211
4:00 PM - 5:00 PM Beating Anxiety Workshop 150
4:00 PM - 5:00 PM Psychiatry Workshop 220
5:00 PM - 6:00 PM Water Protectors: Understanding the Dakota Access Pipeline Protest 150
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM Buckeyes Go International Informational Sessions 150

Schedule for Tuesday, September 26, 2017

Time Event Location
8:30 AM - 9:30 AM PREP scholars 211
9:35 AM - 10:55 AM ES EPSY 1259 - AU17 - TuTh 9:35 - Kim 150
9:35 AM - 10:55 AM ES EPSY 1259 - AU17 - TuTh 9:35 - Brady 250
10:30 AM - 11:30 AM Drop in Resume Review 211
11:10 AM - 12:30 PM ES EPSY 1259 - AU17 - TuTh 11:10 - Lee 150
11:10 AM - 12:30 PM ES EPSY 1259 - AU17 - TuTh 11:10 - Munn 250
12:30 PM - 2:30 PM Veteran Tutoring Library
12:45 PM - 2:05 PM ES EPSY 1259 - AU17 - TuTh 12:45 - Kuznetcova 250
1:00 PM - 1:45 PM CS Meeting 220
1:00 PM - 3:00 PM Buckeye Careers 334
2:00 PM - 3:30 PM Writing as a College Teaching Tool 220
2:00 PM - 3:00 PM Research Committee 211
2:20 PM - 3:40 PM ES EPSY 1259 - AU17 - TuTh 2:20 - Munn 250
2:30 PM - 3:45 PM EPSY 5401 150
3:55 PM - 5:15 PM ES EPSY 1259 - AU17 - TuTh 3:55 - McComas 250
6:00 PM - 9:00 PM iPad Genius Bar 334
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM Buckeyes Go International Informational Sessions 150
7:00 PM - 8:30 PM This is Public Health 220

Schedule for Wednesday, September 27, 2017

Time Event Location
8:00 AM - 9:00 AM Stigma Reduction 211
9:35 AM - 10:55 AM ES EPSY 1259 - AU17 - WeFr 9:35 - Sayers 250
10:00 AM - 1:00 PM UCAT 2017 Autumn CDI 220
11:10 AM - 12:30 PM ES EPSY 1259 - AU17 - WeFr 11:10 - Sayers 250
12:45 PM - 2:05 PM ES EPSY 1259 - AU17 - WeFr 12:45 - Won 250
1:00 PM - 2:30 PM CCSS Staff Meeting 211
1:00 PM - 3:00 PM CCS SMART Meeting 334
2:30 PM - 3:45 PM 1259 Instructor Meetings 211
4:30 PM - 7:30 PM Ace! Study Session 211
5:00 PM - 6:00 PM CCS International Students Workshop 150
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM General Meeting 220
8:00 PM - 9:00 PM Athletes in Action 150

Schedule for Thursday, September 28, 2017

Time Event Location
8:00 AM - 9:00 AM Lecturer Learning Community 220
9:00 AM - 10:00 AM UCSC Executive Board 211
9:00 AM - 10:00 AM UCSC Exec Board 334
9:00 AM - 9:40 AM CCS In Reach 220
9:35 AM - 10:55 AM ES EPSY 1259 - AU17 - TuTh 9:35 - Kim 150
9:35 AM - 10:55 AM ES EPSY 1259 - AU17 - TuTh 9:35 - Brady 250
10:00 AM - 1:00 PM UCAT 2017 Autumn CDI-OC 220
11:10 AM - 12:30 PM ES EPSY 1259 - AU17 - TuTh 11:10 - Lee 150
11:10 AM - 12:30 PM ES EPSY 1259 - AU17 - TuTh 11:10 - Munn 250
11:30 AM - 12:30 PM Lecturer Learning Community 211
12:30 PM - 1:30 PM CEI @ Younkin 211
12:30 PM - 2:30 PM Veteran Tutoring Library
12:45 PM - 2:05 PM ES EPSY 1259 - AU17 - TuTh 12:45 - Kuznetcova 250
2:00 PM - 4:00 PM EPSY 5401 220
2:20 PM - 3:40 PM ES EPSY 1259 - AU17 - TuTh 2:20 - Munn 250
2:30 PM - 3:50 PM DBT Workshop 150
3:55 PM - 5:15 PM ES EPSY 1259 - AU17 - TuTh 3:55 - McComas 250
7:00 PM - 9:30 PM The Well 150

Schedule for Friday, September 29, 2017

Time Event Location
9:00 AM - 11:00 AM Seminar Series II 211
9:35 AM - 10:55 AM ES EPSY 1259 - AU17 - WeFr 9:35 - Sayers 250
10:30 AM - 12:00 PM Learning through Classroom Conflict Dicussion Group 220
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM Professional Development 211
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM Tech Reach Committe 150
11:10 AM - 12:30 PM ES EPSY 1259 - AU17 - WeFr 11:10 - Sayers 250
12:45 PM - 2:05 PM ES EPSY 1259 - AU17 - WeFr 12:45 - Won 250

Schedule for Sunday, October 1, 2017

Time Event Location
8:00 PM - 9:30 PM Success Specialist Monthly meeting 211

Schedule for Monday, October 2, 2017

Time Event Location
7:30 AM - 1:00 PM CCS Community Provider Day 150
10:00 AM - 12:00 PM Training Seminar Series I 220
10:00 AM - 11:00 AM UCAT Staff Meeting 334
10:30 AM - 11:15 AM DLC Workshop - Gearing Up for Higher Education 250
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM Buckeye Careers Staff Meeting 211
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM UCAT Graduate Consultant Meeting 334
1:00 PM - 2:00 PM UCAT Meeting 220
3:00 PM - 4:00 PM Student Development 334
4:00 PM - 5:00 PM Beating Anxiety Workshop 150
5:00 PM - 6:45 PM First Gen College Students 150
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM Buckeyes Go International Info Session 150

Schedule for Tuesday, October 3, 2017

Time Event Location
7:30 AM - 1:00 PM CCS Community Provider Day 300
9:35 AM - 10:55 AM ES EPSY 1259 - AU17 - TuTh 9:35 - Kim 150
9:35 AM - 10:55 AM ES EPSY 1259 - AU17 - TuTh 9:35 - Brady 250
10:30 AM - 11:30 AM Drop in Resume Review 211
11:10 AM - 12:30 PM ES EPSY 1259 - AU17 - TuTh 11:10 - Lee 150
11:10 AM - 12:30 PM ES EPSY 1259 - AU17 - TuTh 11:10 - Munn 250
12:30 PM - 2:30 PM Veteran Tutoring Library
12:45 PM - 2:05 PM ES EPSY 1259 - AU17 - TuTh 12:45 - Kuznetcova 250
1:00 PM - 2:00 PM CS Meeting 220
2:00 PM - 3:00 PM Research Committee 211
2:15 PM - 3:45 PM EPSY 5401 150
2:20 PM - 3:40 PM ES EPSY 1259 - AU17 - TuTh 2:20 - Munn 250
3:55 PM - 5:15 PM ES EPSY 1259 - AU17 - TuTh 3:55 - McComas 250
5:30 PM - 9:30 PM Student Wellness Center 250
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM Buckeyes Go International Info Session 150

Schedule for Wednesday, October 4, 2017

Time Event Location
8:00 AM - 9:00 AM Stigma Reduction 211
9:35 AM - 10:55 AM ES EPSY 1259 - AU17 - WeFr 9:35 - Sayers 250
10:00 AM - 12:00 PM CCS Staff Meeting 150
10:00 AM - 1:00 PM UCAT 2017 Autumn CDI 220
11:10 AM - 12:30 PM ES EPSY 1259 - AU17 - WeFr 11:10 - Sayers 250
12:45 PM - 2:05 PM ES EPSY 1259 - AU17 - WeFr 12:45 - Won 250
1:00 PM - 2:30 PM CCSS Staff Meeting 211
2:00 PM - 3:30 PM Yoga for Wellness 150
2:30 PM - 3:45 PM 1259 Instructor Meetings 211
4:30 PM - 7:30 PM Ace! Study Session 211
8:00 PM - 9:00 PM Athletes in Action 150

Schedule for Thursday, October 5, 2017

Time Event Location
9:35 AM - 10:55 AM ES EPSY 1259 - AU17 - TuTh 9:35 - Kim 150
9:35 AM - 10:55 AM ES EPSY 1259 - AU17 - TuTh 9:35 - Brady 250
10:00 AM - 1:00 PM UCAT 2017 Autumn CDI-OC 220
11:10 AM - 12:30 PM ES EPSY 1259 - AU17 - TuTh 11:10 - Lee 150
11:10 AM - 12:30 PM ES EPSY 1259 - AU17 - TuTh 11:10 - Munn 250
12:30 PM - 2:30 PM Veteran Tutoring Library
12:45 PM - 2:05 PM ES EPSY 1259 - AU17 - TuTh 12:45 - Kuznetcova 250
2:00 PM - 4:00 PM EPSY 5401 220
2:20 PM - 3:40 PM ES EPSY 1259 - AU17 - TuTh 2:20 - Munn 250
2:30 PM - 3:50 PM DBT Workshop 150
3:55 PM - 5:15 PM ES EPSY 1259 - AU17 - TuTh 3:55 - McComas 250
7:00 PM - 9:30 PM The Well 150

Schedule for Friday, October 6, 2017

Time Event Location
9:00 AM - 11:00 AM Seminar Series II 211
9:35 AM - 10:55 AM ES EPSY 1259 - AU17 - WeFr 9:35 - Sayers 250
10:30 AM - 12:00 PM Learning through Classroom Conflict Dicussion Group 220
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM Professional Development 211
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM Tech Reach Committe 150
11:10 AM - 12:30 PM ES EPSY 1259 - AU17 - WeFr 11:10 - Sayers 250
12:00 PM - 1:00 PM MGY Recruits 334
12:45 PM - 2:05 PM ES EPSY 1259 - AU17 - WeFr 12:45 - Won 250